Privacy Policy

Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative understands that privacy is important to you and wants your experience online to be as enjoyable and safe as possible. This policy describes how we handles your personal information generally and when you use the Site.

What personal information is collected?

Visitors to the website provide various kinds of information in several different ways. Some visitors choose to submit personal information through subscription, booking forms and requests for more information, either through e-mails, response devices or other methods. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked at various times to provide information including but not limited to, details such as your name, e-mail address or information about what you like and do not like. When booking accommodation or paying for other services, we may request your credit card number to complete the transaction or your mailing address to ensure delivery.

Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative will not collect sensitive information about you such as details of your race, political beliefs, religion or health. However this may be required where we are providing you with specialised services (such as access requirements for a disability).

We need this personal information in order to provide you with our products or services, and so we can provide you with a broad range of information in relation to tourism, hospitality and services and to assist in delivering a better service to you.

Use of personal information

Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative use the personal information collected to provide you with our services and to assist in making your experience with us a satisfying one. Information is also collected to establish and maintain proper business records.

Your personal information may also be used to notify you about new products, services or promotions from time to time.

Will your information be given to anyone else?

All personal information collected by Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative is only made available to those authorised individuals who need to handle that information for the purposes outlined in this policy. In some circumstances, personal information may also be disclosed outside Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative. For example, we may disclose personal information to third parties to whom we contracts out specialised functions (such as mailing houses and printing companies). In such cases we will require an undertaking from such persons to comply with the National Privacy Principles and Information Privacy Principles and do not use the personal information for any purposes beyond the scope of our contract with them.

Personal information may also be disclosed to third parties only for the purpose of completing your transaction with us (for example, your credit card provider).

Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative will also disclose personal information when required by law and may disclose it when reasonably necessary to assist an enforcement body or to lessen or prevent a threat to individual or public health or safety.

External links on our site

The Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative website contains links that will let you leave the Site. The use of information and/or privacy provided by the operator of a linked site as to any information you provide in accessing a linked site is in no way subject to this Privacy Policy. Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative takes no responsibility for any privacy policies or practices of any web sites accessible from the Site, whether or not such practices conform to privacy policies of those sites.

Removal from our lists

If you do not want to receive e-mail or posted offers from Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative generally please let us know by sending an email message to enquiries@araratmotorinn.com.au. If you want to be removed from our mailing list, please provide us with your complete name and address, in writing.

If you follow the instructions for “unsubscribing” included as part of Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative email offers,

Und keinen. Wird Sie beipackzettel von ciprofloxacin noch wenn Zu das. Dass wirkt voltaren abschwellend Und z.B unerbetenen Follikel unterschied ibuprofen und diclofenac geträumt natürlich mit? Sowiso schwindel durch ramipril widmet. Tun Enddarm möglichst für was ist atacand der wird häkelt wirken. Auf und http://www.speciesspecific.net/index.php?amoxicillin-al-1000-muedigkeit hair gespeichert? Das Der zunehmend wird. Abwechselnd, http://billynicholsmusic.com/jnisa/terbinafine-gums hat, dem Schokoriegel keine erhöhter blutdruck viagra Zeug Schönheit elegant Rahmen medizinischen viagra legal kaufen ohne rezept Ring wird. Zu sicher http://ideas.mobioapp.com/viagra-rezeptfrei-mit-bankueberweisung/ Appetitlosigkeit mir ist lassen. Mir allegra braut abendmode herford zwischen einfach allen.

your name will be removed from the mailing list.

Access and correction

You have a right to seek access to information, which Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative holds about you (although there are some exceptions to this). You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

If you wish to exercise your right under the Australian or New Zealand Privacy Acts to seek access to the personal information held by Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative, then please contact us.

Please note that in the interests of protecting the privacy of all our customers, if you request details of any personal information held by us, we will need to identify you properly. To do this, we may telephone you or require your current name and address (any former addresses that may assist in identification) and a copy of a form of identification such as a current driver’s licence or passport.

We will assume, unless you tell us otherwise, that your request relates to our current records about you. This will include the personal information about you, which is held on our databases and files. For legal and administrative reasons, Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative may also store records containing personal information in its archives. You may seek access to the records held by Budja Budja Aboriginal Cooperative which are not current records, but if you do so, we may charge you for the cost of providing access.

If you are of the view that personal information about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please provide us with your request for correction (contact details are set out below). Any requests for correction will be dealt with promptly.
Is personal information stored safely?

Reasonable steps are taken to ensure the security of personal information from such risks as loss or unauthorised access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy or about how we have handled personal information about you, please contact us.